Consumer Electronics's questions - Hindi iziqna

Do you miss analog TV?

12 answers · TVs · 1 day ago
I miss being able to watch TV with a poor signal. I prefer static a broken up image and jacked up audio.


What's wrong with Direct TV ?

7 answers · TVs · 3 days ago
Best answer: Sadly it is true. There contract with Viacom is set to expire this Friday. If a new contract is not agreed to by then then AT&T's Direct TV may lose those channels.

I get calls all day long from numbers I don,t know . I do not answer them If it,s important they will leave Me a message and I will call them back .. Most of these calls are Telemarketers or Time Share or Ductcleaning services . A lot of people especially Seniors are being taken advantage of .. So what are You... show more

NIKON D3400?

8 answers · Cameras · 3 days ago
Ive finally decided to actually buy a camera this time, Ive been wanting to for years but then see a review that someones camera broke shortly after purchasing it and I dont have that kind of money to blow. The Nikon D3400 DSLR seems to be a really good camera. I just want to know if its worth it? If it will last... show more

Can you track a cell phone without them knowing?

14 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
Can you track a cell phone without the person knowing? Is there any legit programs?

My kitten chewed my cord?

12 answers · Other - Electronics · 4 days ago
How can I fix it and will duck tape work in place of electrical FYI the inside is fine but there’s a hole from her teeth (it was off she’s fine)

Can you play 4K ultra HD DVDs on a normal Blu-ray player?

8 answers · Home Theater · 3 days ago
Best answer: No. You would need a 4k disc player. However, all 4k disc players will also play regular BDs, DVDs, and audio CDs. That is called "backward compatibility".

Verizon tv remote got wet how do ifix it?

4 answers · TVs · 9 hours ago

Good quality DSLR cameras under $600 ?

6 answers · Cameras · 2 days ago
Looking for a DSLR camera for under $600 USD, I know it wont be ‘professional quality’ but Im sure you could get a pretty good quality cam for that price right? I take pictures outside quite often so it would have to work in both dim and bright sunlight and not only when usibg the flash. Any recommendations?... show more

the cable isnt the problem and the charging port is completely clean from any debris or corrosion. what do i do? (it has the latest ios system on it too)



Best answer: We aren't there yet, but we are getting closer. Actual image quality has no theoretical limit, but human vision has a finite limit of resolution, so at some point cameras will be able to "see" better than we can. There will be no reason to go any farther than that, but you can bet that the... show more

Can AT&T unlock my secret photo vault?

6 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
So I’m 17 not allowed to have a bf yet but I do (ik rebel), but in all seriousness I accidentally dropped my phone and the right side of the screen wouldn’t work anymore (and a lot of other problems), my dad tried to get it fixed but they said it would be impossible, so he bought a new phone which will be delivered... show more

Dolby Atmos Track on a 5.1 channel system?

5 answers · Home Theater · 3 days ago
So a lot of 4k discs i own only have a Dolby Atmos track for the english. But my surround sound system is only a 5.1 channel system. It's wired via an optical cable, but I'm wondering if this will have any negative effect on the quality of sound since the Atmos track is probably trying to use more than 5... show more

How much do phones generally cost during Black Friday?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
I was thinking about getting the iPhone XS Max in November because of Black Friday. Knowing that the phone cost $1,099.99, I don't know how much the phone will cost during the holiday. Does anyone know?


Can audio recording be saved when a mixer was muted?

10 answers · Other - Electronics · 6 days ago
Best answer: The recording that you wish to "save" doesn't exist. What you recorded is mere silence. A competent audio technician would have tested the system first, and carefully monitored the recording in progress. That is what the peak meter and headphone jack on the mixer are for.

Language

Categories