Education & Reference's questions - Hindi iziqna

What word or phrase really annoys you?

33 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 days ago
I find it annoying when people say 'anyways', or 'butttuh' (instead of but uh). "But uh' would be annoying also, but not NEARLY as annoying as 'but tuh'.


Where did the English come from?

12 answers · Special Education · 15 hours ago
Best answer: Africa like everyone else, and their religion comes from the Middle East, they are the result of many years of race mixing and debauchery.

Is the phrase "so what???" used by teenagers?

15 answers · Words & Wordplay · 3 days ago
the phrase "so what??". it is the expression of a teenager of being persistence and stubborn?

Best answer: SCOTUS will never ban abortion or gay marriage. You are just another gullible democrat tool manipulated by the scare-mongering tactics of the liberal elites.

Who was the greatest Briton in your view?

11 answers · Trivia · 18 hours ago
For me it's a close call between Tommy Robinson and Francis Drake. Who would you say is the finest person who this isle has bore? I feel rather unwell today. The doctor believes the low iron in my blood could be the cause. Cherry my carribean chef swears by a Trinidad Chicken liver stew. She says her master... show more

Best answer: Most have crooked teeth, even Prince Charles has terribly crooked teeth. Orthodontia is not covered by the UK socialized health system, so if someone wants straight teeth, they will have to pay for it themselves. Most can't afford orthodontia work.

Is the purpose of life to have sex and die?

16 answers · Homework Help · 2 days ago
Natural selection relies on two things: 1) the fit reproducing 2) the unfit dying so...?

Is a Bachelor's degree good enough to get a good job in your opinion?

26 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 5 days ago
Best answer: Only 33 percent of the American public even has a bachelor's degree. Fewer still have them in STEM fields, a good school, or with good grades. There are lots of ways to set yourself apart.

Why did it take so long for U.S. troops to enter combat?

10 answers · Homework Help · 1 day ago

Why hasn’t anyone aged physically since the 9th grade?

10 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 1 day ago
I go to a 9-12 grade high school. The seniors in my class have been in my classes since the 9th grade. Very few actually physically changed. Most people look exactly the same. It’s been 3 years now, they started at 14 now they’re 17. Thoughts?

How do I make a fake degree?

9 answers · Teaching · 16 hours ago
I have already been teaching for 2 years and I want to move to Dada abc online teaching. They ask for a bachelor s degree in any field. They want a photo of it. Can I just print one off or order one? Do they actually research the document or just look at the shiny writing?

Why does Evan move every question he doesn't like?

6 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 5 hours ago


How would you describe taylor swifts music?

15 answers · Words & Wordplay · 3 days ago

When is a good time to start applying for colleges?

13 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 3 days ago

I’m a second year university student and I am genuinely concerned about one of the professors I had this semester. I know it’s absolutely none of my business, but honestly, I have NEVER seen a woman so THIN before. She’s about 35 and is dangerously skinny. She doesn’t seem to have even one pound of fat on her. She... show more

What does "at the alter" mean?

10 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 days ago
Head above water by Avril Lavigne God, keep my head above water Don t let me drown, it gets harder I ll meet you there at the altar As I fall down to my knees I couldnt find alter as a noun in my dictionary, could you please tell me the meaning?

What is the meaning of perimeter?

6 answers · Words & Wordplay · 11 hours ago

Best answer: The addition of the word "all" makes it a sweeping or absolute statement. On other topics that would decrease the likelihood of the statement being correct, but since the only commonality when it comes to atheism is a disbelief in deities both statements in this case would be either false or outright... show more

Language

Categories