Games & Recreation's questions - Hindi iziqna

Do you ever play video games?

22 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago

What is the best baby name for a girl?

10 answers · Other - Games & Recreation · 16 hours ago
Hi! My husband & I are pregnant & i’ve been toying around some names that I personally love. But, I’m not quite sure which one is better. Payson Brielle or Briella Leilani or Leia & any middle names? I personally do not appreciate rude remarks. If you do not like them then do not answer. Or if you... show more

What’s your favorite color?

13 answers · Other - Games & Recreation · 2 days ago
Mines changes a lot so currently is transparent

Destiny? Or just life ?

10 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
Best answer: Your destiny is in your hands, while this decides what your life will be.

What games did you play when you were 10 and under?

52 answers · Video & Online Games · 6 days ago


Is it strange for an adult to like Pokemon?

28 answers · Video & Online Games · 5 days ago

Best answer: No, I have no interest in such activities. Sounds like the games little boys might like.

Minecraft fortnite or Roblox is the best?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 22 hours ago
Best answer: Minecraft all the way

Best answer: It's not weird. It's rare in today's societal perception of masculinity for men to be vocal about ANY hobbies percieved as feminine, but men that sew is not as unusual as one is led to believe. And you're not alone in the struggle of feeling like a swan in a flock of geese. In any hobby/activity... show more

Fallout 4? Do you prefer to play it or watch it.?

14 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
Fallout is such a cool game but Im too P*ssy to play it. I just find the game to be very freaky but I still think its a great game. I love watching gameplay of it

From regular guns?

Best answer: My complex view, and I believe you are smart enough to understand, whether you agree totally or not... The Suffocation of Democracy - Christopher R. Browning https://www.nybooks.com/articles/2018/10/25/suffocation-of-democracy/ A leading Holocaust historian just compared the US to Nazi Germany Historian of Nazism... show more

Dave and Busters is so evil?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
Yes, it looks like a very fun place, but it's not. You spend money just to play games that you can easily just download from the app store and play anywhere you want! And those games where you win points to claim for prizes are also a huge rip off! They are "rigged" to only let you win after a certain... show more


How do you use an old dial phone?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
Best answer: ROFL. Just saw a video the other day of two guys trying to figure one out (and failing). You pick up the receiver so you get a dial tone, then you dial the numbers by putting your finger in the correct hole and turning the dial until you hit the stop, and then let the dial roll back on its own (makes a noise in... show more

When will they stop making Call of Duty?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
The past 3 games have been awful I have no hope for cod 2019. BO3 was the last decent one. Do they just not give a sh*t about the fans anymore? Is their goal just to destroy this franchise?

What is your favorite game?

9 answers · Video & Online Games · 6 days ago
Best answer: Too many selections to just pick 1. I guess it’ll have to be final fantasy x (first game I’ve ever spent literally spent and logged in hundreds of hours on it). But also resident evil 2, silent Hill 3, and the last of us.


What is your favorite Xbox 360 game?

7 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
Mine is Ultra Street Fighter IV.

Language

Categories