Science & Mathematics's questions - Hindi iziqna



Why are almost all stars and planets in the universe spherical?

33 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago

How would the absence of space look like?

21 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
Think as if you have reached the edge of space, for all people who believe the universe is finite, you reached a point in space where it ends. No more matter, no more 'space' itself, you are there at the very edge of space. Wat would you see out there? Infinite blackness? Could you enter this domain devoid... show more

Why do people accept dark matter and energy so easily?

22 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Isn't it just some hypothetical or imaginary substance created to explain missing mass and rotation velocity to protect the Big Bang model? -- like when Fritz Zwicky was calculating mass of galaxies in the coma cluster he found that it was 160x the expected result. But more recently, Kenneth Nicholson... show more

And that some "ape ancestor" can create humans. I'm not buying it! The eye and cells are far to complex to have been cremated through evolutionism breeding.

Do scientists have emotions?

16 answers · Other - Science · 14 hours ago
They’re supposed to be very rational and focused only on facts and logic. They also know that emotions are only caused by chemicals. So do they still feel them?

Can circle be viewed as a regular infinity-gon?

9 answers · Mathematics · 1 day ago



Best answer: The comma means the same as a decimal point. 1,6 = 1.6 Some countries such as Germany use a comma. Some countries such as the United States use a decimal point. See the Wikipedia article "Decimal separator"

Why would splitting the atom cause explosion?

7 answers · Chemistry · 1 day ago
Best answer: It takes an incredible amount of energy to hold 92 or 94 protons in a tiny volume like a nucleus. When it is split kinda in half this drops greatly. It is this "binding energy" that is released with such devastating consequences. Then you make it happen all at once!

Best answer: "coming into being" has to be defined first: The earliest little lump of dust The first large rock among smaller rocks The primitive dwarf planet, which was flying around the sun at a different distance and duration of orbit very long ago. The combined dwarf planet with another of almost the same size... show more

What will happen to the oxygen on earth if the sun dies?

11 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: if the Sun just "went" out (ignoring how that would happen), we'd freeze to death long before we'd start to run out of oxygen.

0.365 to nearest tenth?

17 answers · Mathematics · 3 days ago

How do all the planets orbit the sun on the same axis and same rotation around the sun?

Best answer: Because what would you need the extra fuel for? The whole POINT is you need most of the fuel to escape Earth's gravity, after that the spacecraft continues moving and doesn't need any more fuel except to change direction or to slow down. So there would be absolutely no advantage in this. Remember... show more

Before big bang. Or there is no answer? Then what are we? Real or what?

What fields of science supports the heliocentric model?

10 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Or what kind of scientists work around the fact that the Earth is a globe?


Language

Categories