Primary & Secondary Education's questions - Hindi iziqna

I go to a 9-12 grade high school. The seniors in my class have been in my classes since the 9th grade. Very few actually physically changed. Most people look exactly the same. It’s been 3 years now, they started at 14 now they’re 17. Thoughts?

I just moved so I have to go to a new high school and I hate it here, this school doesn’t even have WiFi. We do everything with paper and pencil and it’s stupid, and there is a no phone rule, if they see your phone they will take it away and a parent has to come and pick it up. Isn’t that stupid? What should I do... show more

What high school did you go to ?

15 answers · 5 days ago

i'm good in math but science is still a problem, i don't understand anything and i don't know what i don't understand, my teacher kind of discouraged me from being a doctor so i dunno, i'm trying really hard and getting extra help but i'm just not sure if my efforts would be for nothing..... show more

I keep getting detention at school because all my pens smudge (we have to use fountain pens) and the teacher can't read my writing. We get to choose our own fountain pen but I can't find any that work for left handers. Any advice would be really useful

The school psychologist couldn't find any learning disabilities? We also had a full physical that was normal. The drop was from a 3.8 to a 2.2 gpa without being moved into harder classes and he is at a loss too. Working harder for plummeting grades.

Best answer: Depends on what location in the world you want to know about and what level of education.


Best answer: You need to inquire with the district office of the school district (and specific school) into which you want to enroll your son. Some districts have open enrollment; some do not. Some have a window of time in the Spring for open enrollment applications. Some schools are full and can't take new students... show more


Im a frehsman and honestly ITS TERRIBLE AF. I have. a few friends but I just hate it. Its boring and there are days I just want to lie and say I don’t feel good so I can stay home. The work is overwhelming. Im scared of failing a class because I need to graduate 😭. I transferred to my new school four weeks ago... show more


School Education?

5 answers · 3 days ago
Should we punish people who fail all their GCSEs and punish them how?

Who can stand on his head ?

9 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: Breakdancers

What people speak English ?

8 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: Most people speak English, people from all countries are taught in school.

Where does your nose stand ?

6 answers · 6 days ago

Best answer: Climate. The weather is good most of the year. Same reason motels in the south and west have open corridors with rooms opening off them.

Do you go to school every day ?

20 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: No, but I do visit this site every day.!

What is a chair for ?

10 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Playing musical chairs

Best answer: Your still a child man. Stop this ! 18 of course isn’t 12, so ppl say your an adult. But 18 isn’t 24 and at 24 ppl still be doing stoopid things and haven’t grown up. 18 is still very young, yes yes you are still a child

Language

Categories