Movies's questions - Hindi iziqna

Are there any good Atheist movies?

17 answers · 1 day ago

Why do so many modern movies suck?

16 answers · 1 day ago

Best answer: Ian Fleming, the man who developed the character, would not approve of that. Such a move would also advance the agenda to wipe out Europeans from all areas of life. Bond is actually supposed to be a Scottish-Germanic hybrid, but since so much of the West lacks advanced racial awareness, they would not notice. I... show more

What is your favorite movie?

16 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: Spirit of Christmas (hallmark) Snow Queen (hallmark) Pirates of the Caribbean series

Best answer: The original book, by Roald Dahl, was Charlie and the Chocolate Factory. The 1971 movie wanted it to be more about Willy Wonka than about Charlie, plus they had a merchandising deal on the side to make Willy Wonka branded candy (which I believe is still made today!), so they changed it to Willy Wonka and the... show more


Best answer: Usually, yes they are........because the movie will just be one person's interpetation and vision of the book, and it just won't match what everyone else envisioned, no matter how true to the book they can possibly be.



What are your favorite movies about oceans or sailing or being on a ship? Can be totally fiction or based on a true story, modern day or 200 years ago... something where the ocean and the ship is a major part of the plot.!

Best answer: I think Saw is a better movie, but it isn't as watchable time after time. I could watch Final Destination more times, without it diminishing. Saw has a lot more to say as a movie, but once it has its impact on you, subsequent viewings are a bit less impactful.

Best answer: Same! Grew up with Finding Nemo ♡


Best answer: I feel a great loss. Stan Lee made my teenage years bearable, my 20's tolerable, my 30's thru 50's enjoyable and every day after 50 has been a walk on cloud 9 because I KNEW there was another 'Stan Lee Joint' coming out. But he created many universes so we all have those to live in....and...I... show more

What are good movies from the 90s?

12 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Too many to name them all but here's a list. 1. Dazed and Confused (1993) 2. Demolition Man (1993) 3. Twister (1996) 4. Falling Down (1993) 5. Tremors (1990) 6. The Rock (1996) 7. Enemy Of The State (1998) 8. Ghosts of Mississippi (1996) - Based on a true story. 9. Dante's Peak (1997) 10. Black Dog... show more

Best answer: The Wizard of Oz...vote number two.

Best answer: Commando, Conan the Barbarian, Conan the Destroyer, The Running Man, Total Recall

Best answer: No. Dreamworks is an animation studio. Universal Studios, their parent company, could do it, but not Dreamworks themselves.



Language

Categories