Music's questions - Hindi iziqna

Suggest a feel good song from the ‘70s?

23 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: Emerson, Lake & Palmer --- C'est la Vie https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=12U_YpqM...

What do you think of my unique song lyrics :?

9 answers · Lyrics · 2 days ago
Roses are dead, my love black is there hue Sewers, they stink, my love, but only half as much as you

Do you think that rock is dead?

21 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 days ago
Best answer: The Freddie Mercury movie kinda proved that rock is alive and well. You hear Young kids still talking about Queen. Will anyone remember Justin what's his face, 5 years from now? Hell no.

Rock songs about Cheese?

8 answers · Rock and Pop · 12 hours ago

Did anyone like phil Collins stuff post Genesis?

11 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago

Saddest song?

8 answers · Other - Music · 4 days ago

What Was The First Led Zeppelin Song You Ever Heard?

18 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
Best answer: Immigrant song

For example, right now there are several shows that are very popular, and I'm sure, pretty well done. I don't watch them, I never even make an attempt. Why is that? Am I subconsciously trying to maintain some sort of "uniqueness"?

Rush or Nirvana?

9 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago

Was all humans born with a singing voice?

6 answers · Singing · 16 hours ago
Best answer: only the chosen ones

So what's your favorite Ensiferum album and song? And why?

2 answers · Other - Music · 5 days ago
🇫🇮Petri Lindroos 🤘🏻

Hi everyone my son is listening to a very inappropriate song it sounds like screaming loud and tragic words it goes din din dunin dunun din din dunin dunnun. After that it gets really loud almost like poor quality the man in this song is hearing words like ( i like B*tch your at you best eh! What’s with this ayye... show more

What is your favorite pop genre?

12 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
Best answer: Power Pop

Are you a fan of Punk Rock?

16 answers · Rock and Pop · 5 days ago
I'm not a fan at all but I respect it

Recommend me new rappers to listen too?

10 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago
some rappers I like are...$uicideboy$, Unaverage Gang, Yelawolf, Psychopathic Rydas, Kendrick Lamar, Anybody Killa, Eazy-E, Montana of 300, 21 Savage, Ludacris, Lil Wyte, Ice Cube, Esham, Kid Suda, Bobby Shmurda, Chief Keef, 50 Cent, Wiz Khalifa, DMX, Scarface, Young Dolph, Tech N9ne, Three 6 Mafia, 2Pac, Blac... show more

What if we make a deal with liberals?

5 answers · Rock and Pop · 21 hours ago
The millinials start making great rock and metal like in the 70’s and 80’s and we’ll let them have the country anyway they want it

Of any artist I can think of, The Doors are up there as being the most overrated. With the exception of a few select songs, like Soul Kitchen, Break On Through (uncensored version) and Light My Fire, most of their music is quite shockingly boring. Jim Morrison's act is boring too, and the band had zero stage... show more

Best answer: Dire Straits "Once Upon a Time in the West" "Tunnel of Love" "Industrial Disease" "Down to the Waterline" "Twisting by the Pool" Genesis "Supper's Ready" "Dancing with the Moonlit Knight" "Squonk" "The Carpet... show more


How is Steppenwolf not in the Hall of Fame?

7 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: Because the Hall doesnt make sense. Its there to make money. They arent in because the Hall puts in whoever they want. Not necessarily because a band should be in.

Language

Categories