Beauty & Style's questions - Hindi iziqna

What’s the best color for a bath towel?

18 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 16 hours ago

Why do people die their hair blonde?

18 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 4 hours ago
Does that make that feel proud?

I'm a male and I have split ends. Should I cut my hair completely to get rid of it?

Are these jeans too long?

13 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 7 hours ago
Best answer: No, they're not. That's called a "full break." When the hem of the pant leg just reaches the shoe without any crumple, that's no break. That has at times been a style, but it's generally considered too short, what people call "high water." When the hem of the pant leg is... show more

Are you considered tall or short?

79 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 5 days ago
I'm 5'5"... are you taller than me?

POLL: have you got nice skin?

24 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 2 days ago

Nowdays boy wear nose rings is it right boy should wear nose rings?

30 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago

True or False. You are wearing something black?

104 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 6 days ago

Is he really attractive?

12 answers · Polls & Surveys · 16 hours ago

What fashion laws should all men follow?

12 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
Best answer: It's no more difficult to pull on nice pants, a nice shirt, and nice shoes than it is to pull on raggedy pants, a beer logo shirt, and shabby sneakers. If you're a grown up doing grown up stuff, then don't dress like a high school kid. And pull your pants up. You look like you have some kind of... show more

Do anyone still wear one piece bathing suits?

12 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 22 hours ago
Best answer: Nothing wrong with it and I do but only used a few time but normally bikini and I am 62 years old and have lots of skin to show. - I only wear them overseas on holiday and there is always someone worse looking than me. Life is too short to worry.

What would you think if you saw a guy wearing this?

14 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago

Am I good looking ? And can you rate my looks out of ten?

13 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
I have always wondered if I am good looking or not because I have always got mixed signals from girls so I don’t know what to think, can you also rate my looks out of 10 as well please ? Thanks

Why does my concealer look bad?

8 answers · Makeup · 2 days ago
Best answer: Buy an exfoliating face wash it gets the dead skin off and keeps your face smooth and try putting a primer on first it helps alot and it might have worked before because your skin may have been smoother that day. Not trying to sound rude by the way just saying. Hope this helps.


Which is better? Black or dark brown eyeliner?

13 answers · Makeup · 2 days ago

Why do bald men wear hats?

10 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 6 hours ago

Is it strange to wear all green?

10 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 17 hours ago
today i brought a green suit, it's a hoodie and leggings and its a dark green colour and i feel like im getting strange looks?


Best answer: That would be dope, their clashing personalities could be a representation of your emotions or personality

Language

Categories