Television's questions - Hindi iziqna

Cnn or Fox?

17 answers · Other - Television · 21 hours ago
Best answer: Fox has been culled, terminated, withdrawn etc here in Europe, though after watching it, and once or twice in total disbelief i should add, i can understand exactly why, CNN easily is superior, at least it's actually a proper news channel ....though tbh i only watch the news when i want to hear about... show more

Best answer: Suzy takes some beating Susanna Reid 💓 on the other channel especially that camper van video she is a bit too tightly wrapped there though I would take her into Tatton Park and loosen her up

Favorite 1980s sitcom?

11 answers · Comedy · 3 days ago

Do people really find Ellen DeGeneres funny?

26 answers · Talk Shows · 6 days ago
I've seen her show recently and she says the most dumbest things. I think she tries to be funny. I also think they make a sound board to make the crowd laugh. Am I the only one that thinks this? How is she a comedian?

Who is the most iconic south park character?

7 answers · Comedy · 2 days ago
Which character is the poster boy of south park?

Why is watching nature films so relaxing sometimes ?

6 answers · Other - Television · 2 days ago
Best answer: Our eyes don't have to see human violence. Many of my Christian friends enjoy nature films because of the Bible's promises of a paradise earth where everything will be in harmony with God's purposes for mankind. (Isaiah 11:6-9) "The wolf will reside for a while with the lamb, And with the young... show more

is true that big bnag will no long make episode

Does anyone remember this show?

11 answers · Other - Television · 5 days ago

I predict he will die fighting the Night King and Daenerys will finally be Queen like she always wanted. Sansa will be Lady of Winterfell

Best answer: Not much of a trailer, really. Still looking forward to the show's return, but I'll need to brush up since it's been a while.



Best answer: Jughead

What’s the best show to watch on netflix?

7 answers · Drama · 4 days ago
Best answer: "Travelers" "Punisher" "Grimm" "Black Miller" "Hinterland"

What is your favorite episode of Seinfeld?

8 answers · Comedy · 5 days ago

Does anybody miss soaps?

5 answers · Soap Operas · 3 days ago
When I was a kid, my father worked from home before it was a thing. He would leave "Y&R" on after the noon news. When I was in the sixth grade, I started watching. (It was when Cricket was raped.) When I was in college, my husband and I started dating. He watched Days because his mother and aunt... show more

Best answer: Mama's Family


He followed the President to McAllen, Texas and was at a border wall and said "ya here is one of the border walls the president wants and I don't see any migrants and no signs of danger!" What a libdork. So I guess walls work Mr.Acosta? I also thought you liberals said illegal aliens...ER my... show more

Is game of thrones worth watching?

6 answers · Drama · 6 days ago
Best answer: In my experience, it's a hard show to get into. I attempted to watch it three times before I enjoyed it and saw what the fuss was all about. It's a complex show and it throws you immediately into the deep end with the multiple characters and plots all branching off and taking place separately (it also... show more

Language

Categories