Sports's questions - Hindi iziqna

Best answer: She received a fine, but considering how much money she's made off tennis, it's barely a drop in the bucket. It will have no effect on her. Which is truly unfortunate because she should have learned her lesson by now.

How much is a hot sausage roll at your ground?

10 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I cannot get to my ground due to mobility issues but I will wager it's probably a tenner.

Are Manchester and Leeds United?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: No, Leeds were robbed of their destiny by Ridsdale. Under Ridsdale's stewardship the club borrowed £60m against future gate receipts, effectively gambling on Leeds qualifying for the Champions League in successive seasons, which they failed to do. Ridsdale has repeatedly denied any blame with regard to the... show more

Why are quarterbacks in the nfl such princesses?

10 answers · Football (American) · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: You sound like a real tough guy, a real badass. Why do you not go to Compton, meet Reynaldo Weeks in an back alley, and prove tо the wоrId what a badass you are?

Did The Chicago Bears Draft The Wrong Quaterback?

22 answers · Football (American) · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Because New Jersey taxpayers are apparently in favour of paying tens of millions of dollars each year to billionaires to fund the new ground (MetLife Stadium) used by the NFL Jets and Giants. Their fanbases encompass much of the five boroughs of New York and parts of Connecticut (and central/Northern New Jersey),... show more

Best answer: The chair umpire did his job correctly. He saw her coach sending signals (coaching is not permitted). Can't do it; doesn't matter if the player sees it. Most coaches do this; he got caught (change the rule, but the chair umpire cannot decide to not apply the rules). Strike 1. Serena smashed her racket. ... show more

What NFL team should I be a fan of?

23 answers · Football (American) · 2 weeks ago
I’m from N.C. and I love my state but I cannot stand cam newton... I love football I have a lot of players I like but cannot pick a team. I love an underdog and a franchise that appreciates their fan base and where the fans are true. What team do you think isna good fit?

Do you think that the buckeyes could beat the Brown's?

18 answers · Football (American) · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Troll

Will the detroit lions win the superbowl?

42 answers · Football (American) · 2 weeks ago

Should Bears fans be upset after the loss last night to the Packers?

9 answers · Football (American) · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Yes, yes they should. Conditioning or lack of it was obvious, that is on the coach. The second half play calling on both sides of the ball is suspect, Lack of adjusting to the adjustments Green bay made. All of which, is directly on the coach.

Firmino vs Lukaku. Who is a better player?

26 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 weeks ago


Why packer fans always act like the bears have never beaten them?

6 answers · Football (American) · 2 weeks ago
They've beaten them plenty of times especially away at lambua, the packers were the only team to lose to Cade Mcnown back in 2000, Brett Favre is 0-1 against Cade Mcnown lol

Who is the best player in football?

36 answers · Football (American) · 2 weeks ago




Is Paul Pogba good enough for Manchester United so far ?

20 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: He is a world class player but everyone is expecting him to score, defense and create. I think he is doing pretty good and united. All he need is support from other players.

Language

Categories