Visual Arts's questions - Hindi iziqna

How do I draw a penis?

7 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 day ago
Today in meth class I had the urge to draw a penis but in catholic school if we do we go to hell how do I draw penis without having to go to hell

Best answer: What I like: They're not over processed. You show you know how to control the depth of field. You show you know how to properly expose a scene. You got down to eye level when photographing many of the animals. Avoid shooting down on your subject unless you want to invoke a feeling of weakness such as if the... show more

What artwork can I make with the word "roots"?

5 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 day ago
I m in high school and for my final artwork I need to create an artwork based on the concept of roots. It can be any type of roots. Plant roots, hair roots, beliefs that a person is rooted in. I want to create an artwork that is interesting to look at, perhaps a witty artwork. Something unexpected. Something with a... show more

Best answer: Exactly what your mom said. Draw something that makes you happy. To build your skill in drawing you must enjoy it. You must turn it into a passion, therefore you will looking forward to practice and become better.

My friend keeps copying my ideas?

6 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 5 days ago
I'm an aspiring artist and it seems like every time I post new content, my friend follows suit with something very similar. As a creator trying to have a unique look it's very grinding to me. She's told me that what I do is inspiring, but I'm not sure if she's being inspired or just copying my... show more

Photographers: What cameras do you recommend?

6 answers · Photography · 6 days ago
I like to do a lot of landscape photography. But I also want to incorporate some night time shots. So I definitely want a camera that does well in the dark. I’m not extremely experienced with cameras and photography, but I do have some experience and practice. What do you recommend that’s under $1000?

Things to photograph that are orange?

9 answers · Photography · 1 week ago
Best answer: An orange, flowers, sunsets, nails, eyeshadow, cats, etc

What is the meaning of this?

5 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 6 days ago
Best answer: I'm going to go on a bit of a whim and guess these cards are for birthday and its already been his birthday.he seems a little jealous that maybe you didn't do something like that for him xx

You like use pen or pencil?

9 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 week ago

How do I create an 80s effect on my pics in GIMP?

5 answers · Photography · 5 days ago
I mean that 80s blurry image quality. How do I create that effect on my pics?

Best answer: No

Do I look like a different person in these two photos?

6 answers · Other - Yahoo Widgets · 1 week ago
Best answer: That page doesn't exist The requested page was not found.

Best answer: Since you updated the info to let us know the color is from the scanner, not the image itself, my guess would be 1950's. The hat and gloves were pretty standard for women at that time. The netting especially is 1950's. By the 1960's women stopped wearing gloves everywhere, and the netting was... show more

Help please: Critic my photography (live music)?

5 answers · Photography · 7 days ago
I have been doing gig photography for about 4 years now. I am self taught but as of now i feel like im not progressing with my style. Im stuck in a rut and i think its because i lack mentorship and honest opinions. So here i am, id like you to critic my work. Be honest, tell me what do you think i should work on... show more

Why does my drawing get worse after a while?

8 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 week ago
I really wanna draw anime very good very badly but no matter how much I try it tends to get worse every time I try to start drawing again. Lol instead of practice makes perfect its practice makes worse. Should I be using certain tools? Or am I rusty and need to iron a few bugs and cobweb out my head.

Can most people paint AND draw?

14 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: They can. But they don't. Ask 10 people to draw a circle and to practice drawing a circle for ten minutes every day for a week, at the end of the week you will find each has improved. If you want to learn to paint and draw there is nothing to stop you.

Am I changed for good?

7 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 week ago
I used to draw ALL THE TIME back in high school and the first part of my old college career back in 2011. Now I hardly draw at all and it's just not my favorite thing to do anymore. I really hate this fact and think it has somewhat to do with how demanding the remainder of college was. My love for art is... show more

I m trying to take pictures of small items for fleabay and for my blog but the images always look dark (I shoot at night at home) I bought a couple of mini photography lights and point them directly on the object now and the pictures are even worse. It s like the lights are too bright and the camera eye is closing... show more


Language

Categories