Investing's questions - Hindi iziqna


Best answer: I doubt it. They still think Mexico will pay for the wall and Hillary will go to jail. Jamie Dimon, the chairman and CEO of J. P. Morgan Chase, says the market is getting ripped around thanks to Trump's trade war.

I’m looking for some ideas I’m tired of working for other people.



Best answer: i flipped over 50 cars in college. Buy a 90's toyota, wash, wax and detail. resale (craigslist). be sure to get the title and bill of sale from from the owner, give that plus a bill of sale from you to the buyer. also include an emissions test so buyer is ready to go at dmv (dont want dmv mad at you). You could... show more

I already have $1000 saved up. What is the next step?

Best answer: Will Rogers explained it simply and succinctly. "Buy stocks low, wait til they go up, then sell 'em. If they don't go up, don't buy 'em!" There IS no guaranteed successful way to approach the stock market, which is why I don't. But I used to, and I'll tell you what I... show more

What the Latest price of BMW ?

8 answers · 5 days ago



billions of dollars could be made


Best answer: I don't know what happened to them, but I would guess that they probably took their gold & silver to another country and exchanged it for currency that still has the ability to buy food, housing and other necessary goods & services. Gold and Silver don't help with the short term problems when an... show more

Taxes and the Robinhood app.?

5 answers · 6 days ago
I am new to trading stocks, my question is regarding taxes. I know I get taxed on dividends and when I sell a stock. But do I get taxed the year I sell the stock or when I withdraw any money from the brokerage account?

Best answer: Meters produce daily. Businesses file quarterly. Sales taxes primarily go to the state, only the added extra goes to the city.


Let's say you have some stocks in your IRA and you get to the age where you have to take annual mandatory disbursements from the IRA. But, you see that some stocks aren't doing well. Can you sell those stocks and replace them by buying a better stock and still keep them in that IRA without penalty? Or,... show more


I know nothing about investing . I’ve herd about REIT real estate investment trust I love the idea of this but I do not understand stocks or what benifit they have .

Language

Categories