Renting & Real Estate's questions - Hindi iziqna


My mom is 80 has no assets and only very little savings. No 401k, no life insurance, nothing. Her social security and small pension has been able to cover the mortgage payment (she is upside down in the mortgage that she has only had 7 years - - - she sank all her savings into the house unwisely). She was... show more



He talked to me before hand and I said no. I rented a two bedroom on purpose so I could have an office. I rent the entire house for $1200/month and he signed another lease for the extra room for an additional $600/month (so he expects me to pay double what the other guy is paying). I came home to find someone... show more

My father passed away leaving me and my two brothers his house. we are trying to sell it but after signing the contract the title company informed us that my older brother would have to pay off his 53,000 in child support BEFORE we are able to sell the house. none of us has that kind of money, and that amount is... show more

Best answer: Cell new furniture no, but they might SELL some new furniture. Don't waste money on renting furniture. This is your first place you don't even need new. Go check out thrift stores, second hand, garage sales seriously. You could get a leather cough or chair, tables, lamps......dishes..... if you check... show more

It's not like your criminal history where they can see any record of arrests and/or convictions you have. There is no eviction registry they can check. The best they can do is look at your credit report, but if your eviction was caused for reasons other than non-payment of rent, such as violating community... show more

Best answer: Disgruntled tenants post all sorts of things. I would stay above it and not respond. Sure, cease and desist...prove its actually her account though...

Is 815 sq feet good for 1 person?

8 answers · 3 hours ago
i'll be going to grad school this fall and just leased a 1 bed 1 bath that's 815 sq feet. how much is this? is that generally enough for 1 person?

The person is on disability and is on SSI, and can’t afford to move out on their income.

Hi. I am man in my 50s. When I was in my 20s I rented a room in a house. My landlord lived on site. Was a man in his 30s or 40s & of Chinese background. When he used to watch his Chinese language shows or movies on his own TV in his room, he laughed so hysterically that he sounded like a squealing pig or wild... show more

I am moving into a new place soon but my lease is ending at the end of the month and unfortunately cannot move into a new place by that time. None of my friends have their own place and I have bad history with my parents. What can I do and what are my options? Please help!


This will be a mixed house and he never wants to see me in the week anyway so it's causing me great anxiety as he said this will be a new lease of life. He just doesn't seem to put me in his plans. Please help

The landlady lives at the same property where there are 2 out of 3 bedrooms available. At the moment, she lives at this property all by herself, but has advertised to say that there is one double room available. But is she, or is she not looking for a sexual partner?

it's so annoying that there are sign up fees, trash fees, then you have to pay separate for cable, internet, electric, gas and water are u ******* serious? god damn you can't say a least is 700 per month and then say "oh we don't provide anything"

I live in a duplex he lives on the bottom floor. He said he was paying electric and never told me he wasnt paying it for months and now its shut off and way behind in payments is there anyway somehow i can get my apartment electric back on?

I live in California, my landlord has raise rent. I had a year contract after it expired it went to a month to month. Now they have raise rent I’m wondering if I need a new contract since rent was increase.

Finance advise? (rent)?

11 answers · 2 days ago
I have a balance on my account of: Total Amount: $1,493 I paid rent late and will have to pay the above amount on the 30th. Then May rent is due on the 1st. I wont be able to pay this on the 1st not till the 15th. I am trying to set myself up so that i am able to pay my rent half and half but i am always in a... show more

Language

Categories