Teaching's questions - Hindi iziqna

I’m literally going to have to pay to retake this course... this year has been stressful enough, and today I flunked the final exam by 25 points... all I need is 5 points to pass the class. What should I do? I understand that professors are doing their jobs and all, but I don’t see the big deal in giving me 5... show more

Last year I had a french teacher who was extremely talented at learning languages, so if you struggled in his class, he wouldn’t put it down to you having trouble with the subject, he’d just assume you were lazy and weren’t trying hard enough. French wasn’t my strongest point, so I struggled with the class a a... show more

Best answer: get him a cool cup or shirt or anything really and just label it "nothing" lol


i have bpd and the teacher knows i have a disability. What should I do? I don't want to do my assignments and I suck at presenting, the teacher is making us present without reading.


It's as if somebody has spread a terrible rumor about me. MAYBE they are just bored, but they also LOOK perturbed with me. I'm a good and fairly interesting teacher. What could I possibly be doing wrong?

Why was he just looking at me?

5 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: Why not he was just acknowledging you After doing something more feared that death Public speaking. Very best wishes for your happiness Mars Source:) Study Informal.

My professor makes us submit our papers to this plagiarism detection program. My paper showed that 2 students from other colleges used the same quotes. I cited all my information correctly and i even provided her a copy of the book highlighting the quotes that I used. She told me that I could still get in trouble... show more

In my school, teachers use the students’ bathroom EVEN THOUGH they have they’re own bathrooms that we aren’t allowed to use. As a middle schooler, and us kids developing and getting older, I feel like it’s an invasion of our privacy.

How to reason with my teacher?

8 answers · 1 week ago
My teacher gave me detention for turning an assignment in a day late. How can I reason my way out of it?


I always dread this one class?

6 answers · 1 week ago
i take a french II class (i’m in 9th grade) and for the past week or so i’ve been literally crying in class because i don’t get it and non of my friends are in the class. i skipped last class because i didn’t wanna cry in class. the environment just makes me annoyed and i wanna leave class right when i walk in. i... show more

My teacher said I smell bad?

10 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Take a bath and wear Chanel tomorrow, see what happens

Best answer: Yes but in many states you have to at least get a teaching *license*.

Best answer: grade papers...and drink heavily

Is My maths teacher a pervert?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Talk to a counselor in school. There is a chance he's being pervy, but there is also the chance he's just dense and doesn't realize it. The school counselor can talk to him anonymously, so as to not allow him to know that it was you that even mentioned anything, by saying something along the lines,... show more


Best answer: You should report bullying to school authorities. It should never be acceptable under any circumstances.

hello currently i’m taking gym and swim starts tomorrow. my mom had contacted the doctor about giving me a note to skip the unit but the note probably won’t come until wednesday. i’m thinking of asking the nurse to write something for me so i can skip it but i’m sure my gym teacher won’t accept it. i’ve talked to... show more

Language

Categories