Local Businesses's questions - Hindi iziqna

Is Prince Charles getting senile?

8 answers · Bali · 17 hours ago
Best answer: He’s been senile since he downgraded from princess Di to horse face Camilla.



What's your review on Daredevil season 3?

7 answers · Drama · 5 days ago
Best answer: I agree with Zeke, Season 2 was better but season 3 was still awesome. I love how Matthew had to rediscover himself and his convictions. And Wilson Fisk earned the title of kingpin this season. But its Foggy Nelson I respect the most because despite how badly they treated him, he was always there for his friends.... show more

Which band do you prefer, Metallica or Judas Priest?

9 answers · Polls & Surveys · 1 week ago

Which company did better in Canada Wal-Mart or Target?

16 answers · Other - Canada · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Marrying an unsuitable person.

Best answer: Methodist church down the road from me can do it cheap, maybe they can get a discount because they are posh . there's a pub just over the road for the party afterwards. and its got a bowling alley.


Why does New Jersey all industrial factories?

4 answers · Other - US Local Businesses · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I am almost certain there is a verb that has slipped through the mesh.

Best answer: The official period of mourning will be 10 days, as it was for the Queen Mother in 2002. But no "shops, businesses, schools, uni, etc" will close during that period; it just means that flags will be flown at half mast, books of condolence will be open, and national news and entertainment media will be... show more

My radio cuts out at high volumes?

7 answers · Music & Music Players · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Any stock low powered radio / stereo will "cut out" at high volume settings due distortion that overheats the voice coils in the speakers. You will eventually destroy your speakers by turning up the volume that loud. The only way to get clean, loud sound is to use a power amplifier and install speakers... show more

Best answer: Rehab, one too many bottles of turnip wine. Someone has nicked his bong, and he swallowed his crack pipe. Total mental breakdown.

Kicked out of a bar for no reason, what can i do?

32 answers · Other - US Local Businesses · 4 weeks ago

Language

Categories