Family & Relationships's questions - Hindi iziqna

1. Meets her on the internet, to which she lets him move into her house [with her 17-year-old son] two months later, and he proposes to her within that short time period. 2. Says he's a widower whose wife was killed in car accident, and that he has two children. But his fiancée has never met his children or... show more

My wife took our 5 month old son to arizona?

9 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 4 days ago
Best answer: That said, you are well and truly screwed. Good luck, Buddy!

Is my dad being selfish ?

6 answers · Family · 14 hours ago
He wants to see us on Easter but The thing is my mother has cancer and we all think it’s more important that we spend it with her. We already spend thanksgiving for the whole day with our dad. We love our dad, it’s just that our mom’s days are limited. She had cancer for years on and off. My dad is 8 years younger... show more

Is he bored of me?

7 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
So I've been seeing this guy for a couple months now. We had been friends for awhile and the chemistry had always been there. We finally admitted we liked one another and things progressed well. For the first few weeks, we couldn't get enough of one another physically and we flirted nonstop via texting. We... show more

My mom refuses to apologize for what she’s done?

7 answers · Family · 4 hours ago
My mom basically stole over $8000 without me knowing over the past two years (I let her borrow some money here and there but I trusted that she was putting it back in my bank when she said she was) and took credit cards out in my name - now my credit score is ruined. I asked if she could start paying me back for... show more

Best answer: Most people don’t wake up one beautiful morning with the thought: “Today I’m gonna dump my boyfriend.” Usually that is a process. It can involve a lot of soulsearching, conversations, little incidents that irk them, but usually a decision like that is considered for a long time and disregarded often before someone... show more

What to do with my wife?

42 answers · Family · 2 days ago
She's a stay home mom with my 10 month old son, she spend lots of money on makeup, food, and clothes. Everytime I say something she say I'm a greedy i can die with my money then she cry for hours till I say sorry. Everyone I bring it up she will beat me up and cry.

Is sending nude photos to someone else cheating?

31 answers · Singles & Dating · 24 hours ago
Hi. I have been talking to this 50 year old married man for several weeks now, he is looking to get laid his wife hasn’t had sex in three years since she went through the change. (Menopause) they have a family together and he works long hours he lives an hour away from me. We talk daily we fantasize about being... show more

Why are men so attracted to perfect eyebrows?

59 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 days ago

Some of the things I have been doing hasn't really worked it seems... and no I'm NOT talking about sleeping with him..

They kept on plate but threw the other one away. Am I wrong for being pissed?

Best answer: Girl wheres the self respect **** that asshole! He dont deserve you. Your body is a temple and you need to stop pleasure his needs and put yourself first! block him and get over him he is only using you as a booty call


If you have to beg your wife for sex do you have a right to cheat?

48 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 3 days ago
Best answer: Talk to your wife about it. Cheating is never the answer no matter how much you feel pressured to do it. It will just hurt your marriage.

Will my fiance resent me for this?

22 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 1 day ago
So I'm a Christian. Very devoted. But I'm not one of those people who shoves it into others faces. My fiance is a antogonist. He's not necessarily an atheist. He just chooses to not believe into something that has no evidence. We live together and I moved closer to him. But I attend church every... show more

Answer honestly, please!:)

How do you know if a girl likes you or is just a friend?

10 answers · Singles & Dating · 21 hours ago
I work in IT (says it all really), I set up an IT solutions business and got a deal with a big company. So I work with a guy called Mike who has been there 6 months, he's showing me the ropes and I get on with him. We always get lunch with these 2 girls Rose and Allice, I really like Rose but don't know... show more

Should I associate with family who puts me down?

9 answers · Family · 23 hours ago
Best answer: They are profoundly insecure which is why they brag and put you down. No, you don't need to associate with people like that, even if they are family. If they want to treat you with respect, welcome the relationship again but if all they want to do is make you feel like crap for the accomplishments in your... show more


My father is drinking again, should I be worried?

22 answers · Family · 2 days ago
Just a little background. My father was an alcoholic throughout most of my childhood. He finally stopped in my late teens and after a few other mental battles, didn't go back. After a few years, he was able to drink responsibly but again he mostly stopped for good after that. A couple of years ago, he fell... show more

Language

Categories