News & Events's questions - Hindi iziqna

Best answer: I very much doubt it, after more than three years, including the run up to the actual referendum. Suffering the insults from a pack of crying, whinging, whining lying remoaners, we have had enough of referendums. One good thing may come out of this though, maybe in the next General Election, it will force more... show more

Why is Diane Abbot accusing bbc question time of racism?

20 answers · Current Events · 4 hours ago
Best answer: The audience backed her up: 'The BBC is facing an angry backlash after members of the Question Time audience revealed biased treatment of Labour’s Diane Abbott, including riling them up before shooting, making fun of her and inaccuracies on polling.' 'Members of the audience came forward after the... show more

Best answer: No.

Best answer: Because Gladys Knight has class and called out Colin Kaepernick for using the National Anthem for his misguided protest!

Politics. Who is your favorite Fake News Media Station?

15 answers · Other - News & Events · 5 hours ago


Why does the UK want to exit the European Union ?

43 answers · Current Events · 3 days ago

He says we'll trade less with Europe and more with the rest of the world because its growing faster.

Best answer: I do. It seemed like a very explicit and unambiguous question. However, some unsavoury types would have people believe something different. ___________________ People usually support this nation remaining in the European Union for one or more of the following reasons: 1. They are individualistically and/or... show more

Was Prince Philips accident really designed for Megan Markle?

14 answers · Current Events · 16 hours ago
Did he accidentally get into the car at Norfolk that was really "prepared" for Megan Markle. Markle gets in, her car "slides" off the road. Oh dear another horrible royal road crash. Oh shame. But instead that stubborn racist old fool gets into the car.

Why is Phil still driving?

15 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago
He's got form, on being a lousy driver. https://www.lbc.co.uk/radio/presenters/j...

Best answer: Yes, hard labour would cure them.

Or do they just think they're so just because they're thick/nasty/racist?

What do you think about Corbyn snubbing May's Brexit talks?

21 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
He's obviously got an opinion on it since he ordered his MP's to vote against The Brexit deal, so why can't he turn up and say what it is? Is he a typical rebel without a cause?

People were arguing that May triggerred it too early, but I disagreed saying that Cameron should have triggerred it the day after the referendum.

YA CE do you have an Xbox One or Play Station 4?

11 answers · Yahoo Fantasy Baseball · 17 hours ago
Best answer: GO OUT or COOK a meal REPAIR a bicycle WALK a dog GET A SHOWER the place you're in stinks like a dead body GET OFF the bloody COMPUTERS !!! CREATE SOMETHING get some canvas and oils and paint BREATHE some FRESH AIR walk in the park. (3 mins away) GET A LIFE ! BRING in MANDATORY national service or... show more

Best answer: We were told 'Leave Means Leave', and we vote to leave. We knew what we were voting for. The Remainers need to accept that and stop trying to stab the electorate in the back

What is unique about your personality?

13 answers · Current Events · 18 hours ago


Language

Categories