Pets's questions - Hindi iziqna

Why wont anyone buy our puppies?

28 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
my family and i have one male newfoundland and one female. they just had puppies about a month ago. although we've promoted on social media and stuff, no one will buy them. they're only 2000 dollars which is pretty good considering theyre 100 percent purebred. the parents are very pretty. why wont anyone... show more

Is this Dog Abuse?

13 answers · Dogs · 15 hours ago
Please read: I know it's probably dog abuse. But I don't know how severe. These girls from my school are spraying a hose with full power on their dog. My friend says it's not abuse, cause she didn't hit him. But really, a hose? I have video evidence of them so they can't deny it. but I'm... show more

Why does my cat stumble after coming home?

14 answers · Cats · 1 day ago
My cat roams around my neighborhood usually from 9pm to to 6am before I leave for work. Sometimes she meows and wakes me up around midnight to 1am and I let her inside and she walks in all uncoordinated. This happened three times now. any thoughts?

My cat gets annoyed very easily?

18 answers · Cats · 2 days ago
I like pinching her nose very gently and she doesn't like it. I'm just playing with her, I don't think I am hurting her at all but she gets annoyed very easily. She is kind of an affectionate kind and she likes getting petted but whenever my fingers get near to her nose she cries and throws a fit. How... show more

In your opinion, what is the worst breed of dog and why? Please don’t be unkind and share your honest opinion.

What should i name my pit bull puppy?

16 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
it is a girl and she is a full blooded blue pit bull with blue eyes!!!

Best answer: I've always wondered the same thing. Cats seem to be very boring pets, not in a bad way of course. It's just their personality because of their species. Just like humans are stupid, cats are boring pets and dogs just love to play.

My cat is free and happy and I'm happy for not having to deal with litter boxes.

Best answer: Worked for me. Made me decide not to get one.

I mean you could also have a fox, raccoon or bird poop in your yard and there is not much you can do. It's just how it is. Also it's legal to allow your cat to roam in my area so it's my right.

If yes, what breed is it and in your opinion is it better (or maybe worse?) than owning a dog? Just curious 🙂



Best answer: I really don't think so. Heathrow is VERY strict. They won't let you take even water or perfume on your carry-on bag. You're talking about sneaking the puppy in your pocket but it can suffocate like that. If you get caught with the puppy or the puppy milk, then you could lose the puppy and get arrested.... show more

What dog breed is this?

11 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago

Best answer: Was he neutered properly? are you 100% sure it only occurs when you're on your period? non-human mammals have menstrual cycles a little differently. It's a larger concept. When a female cat reaches sexual maturity, a natural process called estrus occurs. If a male notices, its a telltale sign she is ready... show more

Best answer: I've only been afraid of two dogs in my life. A nasty German Shepherd and a nasty Bull Mastiff. I have never felt fearful or uncomfortable around any of the Staffies or their mixes I've encountered growing up and while volunteering through the RSPCA. Some have been dog aggressive but that's hardly... show more

Does my dog know how much I love him?

19 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago

My dog is gone. could it have been eaten?

13 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago

I recently had a dog dropped off at my home to take care of. The date for their stiches to be taken out is coming up but the owners of the animal said they won t be able to take him till next week. This worries me as I ve never skipped dates where our animals stiches need to be taken out, so I m not sure if it s ok... show more

Language

Categories