Cameras's questions - Hindi iziqna

Focus points on canon mark iii?

8 answers · 2 days ago
How can i find the focus points (those dots) on camera to set the focus? I m new and confused . Please dont tell me to read the manual. I dont have the time. And also I have searched online and still dont find the answer. Do I have to shoot through viewfinder or not . Do I have to put the lens on manual focus or... show more


Do cameras have internal memory?

7 answers · 4 days ago


Are instant cameras good?

6 answers · 5 days ago
As Fuji, Polaroid? Do you have to put paper? What's the advantage? 2-What' s the best cell cam? 3-How to choose the cell phone? 4-How to choose a notebook? 5- How to choose a TV? 6-If the camera is not taking photos as it's blocked and the black buton where you press is loose does that mean that a... show more

Best answer: From what I see on Canon's website of the specs of the G7, it does not use internal memory to store photos. So if you took out the SD card, you have nothing to worry about.

My phone doesn't take very good photos or videos. What's a good camera that won't break the bank (preferably something under $300)?

Best answer: Nikon lags in video work, although if you learn the limitations of whichever body you use, it isn't unusable. Good video work does not rely on autofocus at all. For you, a D500 and a 70-200 f/2.8 would both add to your kit and possibly bring more "fun" to it as well. Nikon has full frame models, and... show more


Preferably cameras with some sort of free storage. Also by wireless, as in no wires at all, not even the power cord.

I have an old HP digital camera with 7 MP but more often than not the pics are fuzzy. So I want a better still shot camera. But I also have cats, and want to take video of them. i also shop at Walmart frequently and want to have a video camera in case a fight breaks. What is a good camera? I was thinking a point... show more

New canon 6d cannot access as card?

7 answers · 3 weeks ago
I just received my new canon 6d camera. When I put SD a card in, there is error saying “cannot access card”. The camera will not allow me to format the card, so I formatted it from my computer and still have the same issue when putting it in my camera. I have done the same with 4 different SD cards now, so I... show more




Camera suggestions?

7 answers · 3 weeks ago
I’m wanting a new camera. I’m interested in getting the Canon EOS Rebel T3i. But, I was wondering if anyone had any other suggestions

What camera should I get?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
I am upgrading from just using my phone camera, but cannot decide on which one to purchase. I am between the Nikon d3400, Panasonic g7, canon t6i or canon m6? I want something good in low light and that can shoot a bit of everything. Trying to stay under 500$ as well.

Should i get a d3400 or a6000?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: No clue. What are your needs? You buy the tool that best meets your needs. Without knowing your needs, it's anyone's guess. Don't fall for the marketing that tries to get you to believe that if, and only if, you buy "our" brand, then you'll take better pictures than the other... show more


Best answer: If you are not able to plug directly into the system then just place one of your mic transmitters near a PA speaker.

Language

Categories