PDAs & Handhelds's questions - Hindi iziqna

I have a fear of batteries leaking?

5 answers · 4 weeks ago
I have older electronics that I buy refurbished cuz they're cheaper then new ones and I'm worried the battery might be leaking in my iPad or phone and it gets on my hands so now I'm scared of touching my iPad or my phone cuz of this. They both are lithium ion batteries....do these type of batteries leak... show more


Is Walmart a good place to shop?

8 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: depends what your shopping for, like if for general everyday use things, yes, food also is fairly priced, although some of your local supermarkets might have better deals on some things.

I have tried different kinds of stylus, some are better than others, but I have yet to find a stylus that works exactly the same as my finger on a touch screen, is there such a thing? I have a device with a delicate screen (epaper), so I am looking for a stylus that works just like my finger with zero pressure... show more

Best answer: Possibly.


Can Kindle HD get malware?

4 answers · 3 months ago

I remember the very first tablet or mobile device I had was a Compaq ipaq pocket PC that I remember buying for about $600 from Sears back in August of 2000. I remember then using it to take notes and a couple of other things in my last year of highschool in 2001 till 2002. I think by 2002, I may have either sold it... show more



Odd question?

4 answers · 6 months ago
Ok so I saw my friend putting something with a red light in his pocket and I want to know what it was. I just barely saw him slide it in his pocket but it and a red light and it was like a small rectangle (maybe metal). Any thoughts!

Best answer: I had a check and asked down the local mosque. They were quite rude and said if i didn't leave they'd call the police. I appear im Court next week for breech of the peace

My car speakers stopped working why?

4 answers · 7 months ago
I was on my way home from work when my car speakers suddenly stopped working. It’s not just one, it is all of them. Could it be a fuse or a loose wire?

Best answer: Because they suck and troll people OR they had an similar experience with their phone that got wet and it didn't help :p but first of all it's not a myth, it's science. sometimes it can work, sometimes not. if your phone is wet and you drop it in rice for a night, the rice will absorb the water out of... show more


Best answer: Most older people are actually OK with it. They're tired and have nothing to look forward to.

Does my iPhone 7 Plus have autism?

5 answers · 9 months ago
Whenever I am watching YouTube and touch the screen with too much of my palm or something it automatically reboots. It really hates being touched...

Best answer: The key is that it depends on what you're comparing. There are tablets with desktop processors and tablets with crappy processors. So the best tablets will be better than a phone. The main reason would be their use and size. You can fit more in tablets. So some people can take a tablet and put some nice... show more

Language

Categories