Hardware's questions - Hindi iziqna


Is a chromebook better than a laptop?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 3 days ago
I'm in college and I need a new laptop, because mine is basically falling apart and I keep getting rebooted with that bluescreen thing every couple of ours I will basically be using it for assignments, essays, possibly online tests and occasionally gaming and watching youtube


ASUS Laptop CPU?

6 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 19 hours ago
I own an Asus X Series laptop. The label states that the CPU is almost 2.2 Gig. The BIOS states is is only 1.6 Gig. I'd like to crank it up a bit - namely to about 2.2 Gig - but there does not appear to be any option for this in the BIOS settings. The machine was bought as "Refurbished". Asus X... show more

Best answer: no. all Craigslist sales are often advertised as final sales, no refunds or discounts allowed. if she is starting to take up to much of your time, just apologize and say you can't help her anymore, and suggest she take it to a professional or computer shop repair store.

Budget gaming laptop ?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago
Ok so my parents agreed to get me a laptop for my senior year of HS but it has to be under 300$. The desktop we have at home is really old ( still runs windows 7) and I can barely game on it, it's a nightmare. So I'm looking for a gaming laptop, not high end (obviously). Also since I will be carrying it to... show more

Where is the media player on my HP Laptop #2000-2A10NR?

5 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago

For me I think it's Fax Machines, DVDs, and CDs


Do I have to pay for this McAfee?

12 answers · Desktops · 5 days ago
It came with my computer and now it says I only have 5 days left before I have to pay for it. It says it's blocked 14,000 "bad connections". What are those? What will happen to my computer if I just let it expire?

Does best buy sell routers?

5 answers · Other - Hardware · 23 hours ago

Can you change laptops processor?

15 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 6 days ago

What is a gaming laptops?

12 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 6 days ago

For $300, which is better? Chromebook or Windows Laptop? and why?

4 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago
Best answer: The Chromebook is built for browsing. It's got a light processor, and a fast SSD, and an OS that is light and memory efficient, based on Linux. The thing is, they aren't very useful for a lot more than that. You've got to jump through hoops to run any other programs on them and they usually don't... show more

Best laptop for computer science major?

4 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
Best answer: If you would get an 8th generation CPU (i5 or i7) with 16gig of RAM, you would have a computer that would get you through 4 yrs of school. Of the choices, I would prefer the XPS13. I am now using a 4th generation Toshiba i7 with 16 gig RAM that is approx 5 yrs old. It was a very good system when I bought it.... show more

Can I use different brand Laptop charger on my laptop?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 5 days ago
The laptop I have is ACER Aspire v5-572p And the DC rating is 12V 3.42A The chargers I have are Toshiba INPUT: 100-240V ~ 50-60hz 1.5A(1,5A) OUTPUT: 19V 3.95A “AC ADAPTER” charger brand INPUT: 100-240V~1.6A 50/60Hz OUTPUT: 19V 4.74A Which one can I use ???? They both plug in well into the laptop

Computer randomly restarting.?

14 answers · Desktops · 6 days ago

Do computer monitors save data?

15 answers · Monitors · 7 days ago
My friend wants to use my old computer monitor from my old computer for something. Would the monitor have any old data on it?

(specs) HD 128gb, RAM 8gb, Processor Model AMD Ryzen 5. I paid about $761 and that was with the student discount. I got 1 year tech support for $130, I DIDN'T get the accident support, I did get confused on that part. $20 webroot internet security sales guy said it was required? I was eyeing the Acer gaming... show more

The Windows 98 system has one 3.5" floppy drive, no Internet connectivity and no operable USB ports. The Windows 7 system has one DVD disk drive.

Language

Categories