Camcorders's questions - Hindi iziqna

What s the best way, in today s technology, to record and store home videos for the future? When I was a kid my parents used VHS recorders, but I now want to record my newborn daughter, although cell phones are good, I ve had them crash before..

I’m sick of hearing my own voice when i watch the video took at concerts or gigs.

How can I convert usb3 to usb2?

5 answers · 4 weeks ago
I have a video camera that I am running hdmi out of and I also have a device called camlink. This can link device only works on usb3 and my computer only has usb2. I’m wondering how to convert usb3 to usb2

Best answer: Any or all of these reasons may apply to a particular shoplifter: They can't stop themselves. They don't care. They want to challenge store staff. They get a thrill from it.

What were VHS cameras used for?

11 answers · 2 months ago

Best answer: Prince Charles. Princess William and Harry. etc. Royals are both rich and famous from birth.

From 1980-1999, I know most people used a camcorder (I think) to record stuff.

I want one that is discrete any suggestions leave links or name some and no phone suggestions thats stupid.

Best camcorder?

5 answers · 3 months ago
*PLEASE READ* Hi I'm looking for a camcorder for short films. I'm used to DSLRs but I want a camcorder that's good in: - low light - looks professional - nice color i was looking at a canon xa10 but those are a lot older can anyone help me out?? i really need one that is good in low light


Best answer: We don't know if you already have: Microphones (there is no single best mic - it depends on the scene). At a minimum, a shotgun (condenser) mic and a couple of wireless lavalieres. Just this could use your entire $850 budget. I use Audio Technica, Sennheiser and Sony (professional) mics and lavs. Audio... show more

Or at least have the camera facing low enough that it is not over the fence of my neighbor's front door so I can avoid legal trouble

Best answer: It is a home video. Find a functional VHS machine and find out what's on the tape.

I need this camera for recording a short documentary style video which I will display online and on some large screens. I am only going to use it on this one occasion, however it must provide me with good quality video. I wouldn't like to spend more than £200, but if it could be less than £100, that is good.... show more

Best answer: Depends on the format and how the raw data is stored. Video (simple version) used to be counted at about 4 mBytes per minute for a good playback, but one could get reasonable stuff at less than 1mByte per minute. And it also depends on how you get the 32 gBytes -- you could use 8gByte SD acrds or USB drives, and... show more

Why are video cameras so expensive?

10 answers · 6 months ago
I mean, seriously, I've been to a lot of electronic stores, and all their video cameras are off the charts expensive. It seemed like video cameras used to be more affordable. And seeing that high quality cameras are practically an addition to all smart phones nowadays, I figured the price would go down a... show more


I'm looking to shoot interviews and b-roll (indoor and outdoors) for personal documentary projects. I have a budget of around $4,000 for a camera body. I will likely be on my own shooting, so it would be nice to have built in XLR inputs so I don't have to deal with audio separately. At this point I have... show more


Language

Categories