Skin & Body's questions - Hindi iziqna

Why do I have so many pimples?

21 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
Best answer: Are there any poison ivy plants around you? I feel so bad for trees stuck next to poison ivy. They're always breaking out. Be strong.

she is a young 22 year old with a nice body.

First tattoo advice...?

6 answers · Tattoos · 11 hours ago
I’m wanting my first tattoo, a small one on the top of my right arm - how much pain can I expect?

My mom had her thigh tatted, so that’s why I want it on my thigh.. I’m in Wrestling and it is gonna show at times, I don’t find this gay. But if In the tattoo world tattoos on thighs are gay I don’t wanna get tatted there.

How to stop nail biting from stress and anxiety?

28 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 week ago
I have this bad habit ever since I was 8, but I used to do that because I only thought it was "fun". When I turned 11, I started biting my nails because of the anxiety I felt while changing school. Now I'm 16 and this bad habit has only become worse. It never got to the point of bleeding, but I... show more


Do nipple piercings hurt?

11 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: Properly done piercings produce very little pain. Most people do not even realize the point at which the needle passes through. Of course the healing process naturally produces some tenderness as do all types of trauma healing. If you want this piercing see a qualified piercer and follow the aftercare... show more

Best answer: Can't give you an opinion since if there's no link to it or a pic of it.

Can't decide on my tattoo?

6 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
Best answer: Forget all these people. Tattoos don't have to have immense meaning or hold the answer to the universe. If you just want a tattoo or think they're cool, get one! It's okay to be undecided on your first one, but you can always get the other next. Also, it took me awhile to figure out where I wanted mine,... show more

How come most girls prefer a nose ring over a nose stud?

10 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Best answer: A nose ring sometimes can present a different image on some girls, like for me, I will wear one when I am feeling more alluring and mysterious and I’ll wear a stud when I’m trying to look less of a trouble maker, And more proper, that’s just my opinion on this situation

Will Jea share with us her secret to her beautiful face?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Best answer: Aw somebody has a crush.


My tattoo is giving very dry n wrinkled look?

5 answers · Tattoos · 1 day ago
My tattoo scabs have fallen completely. On 14th day none of the scabs were there. The tattoo looked perfect. But suddenly on day 16, my tattoo started looking wrinkled and it is giving extremely dry look,as if it will peel off.There are whitish substances inside and around my tattoo. I am really worried, will my... show more

How to prevent razor bumps?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
I have been getting such bad razor bumps on my public bone area (female) and I’ve tried everything from coconut oil, razor bump creams, tea tree oil, I just don’t know what to do or use?

Should I sleep with ointment on my tattoo?

5 answers · Tattoos · 7 days ago
If I have ointment on my tattoo should I wash it before I go to bed? Or put ointment on before bed vice versa( not put it on before bed)

What's the best lady electric shaver brand?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago

Do you think I smell? HELP!?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
Best answer: When you reach your teens your sweat glands go into overdrive, and even when you thoroughly clean your smelly bits, you can get that BO (body odour) that everyone dreads. And it does make you recoil in horror when someone smells sweaty. I had it happen to me last night in dance class when a sweaty man asked me to... show more

Could this help my lip?

6 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
I have a cut in my lip and i was thinking that with Qtips i add some rubbing alcohol and add that to my lower lip because that is the lip that is harmed. I will lend some Qtips from my dad and see if that helps. I guess that if the rubbing alcohol burns that means that it might be healing. What should i do after... show more

Pick me a moisturizer?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 week ago
Cetaphil Moisturizing Cream or neutrogena Hydro Boost Water Gel? I have a oily face.

How do i get away with having a nose ring at school?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago
Or just a nose piercing in general. My school has such strict rules but they never really act on them but i m still worried. I want to wear a nose ring but i think it would be way less obvious if i had a tiny stud. What should i do?

Language

Categories