Other - Beauty & Style's questions - Hindi iziqna

What does it mean to be classy?

14 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Grace is a kind of harmony, similar to beauty, but beauty is a gift from god, and grace is the product of art.Elegance comes from culture and develops in culture. (of something) graceful and graceful.Elegant and beautiful | environment elegant (of a person) graceful and elegant.Be classy | be classy Someone speaks... show more



Best answer: She looks like a model and I love her hair

How often do you get manicure?

11 answers · 2 days ago

Best answer: If you have the height and body shape that is required for modeling then being weird and different can be an asset. get a few pictures, maybe a video of a runway walk and shop them around to a few agencies. The worst that can happen is that they will say no. And they might say yes. you will never know unless you try.

What ethniciy do i look to be -.-?

22 answers · 6 days ago
-.-?

Please say who the winner is here?

5 answers · 15 hours ago
Best answer: The guy on the Left. WOWWWWW

Best answer: It depends on the individual. Some people don't like massages. Others don't feel they need them or consider them to be a luxury. Almost everyone would benefit from regular massage, particularly if you suffer stress, poor posture, or undertake physically challenging work or exercise. I personally get one... show more

I told this girl in my grade who I go to school with that I do not think she is pretty. I will be honest though because I hate liars she never did ask me for my opinion based on her looks in the first place. but then she said too me without me asking for her opinion based on my looks "Well I think you are... show more

I’m wanting to get butt implants over summer (before I go to college) but it turns out I can’t get anything done without insurance companies being involved. What should I do? My parents won’t allow me to get anything done even though I’m 18 so I don’t want them to be involved or even know I’m thinking about doing... show more

Best answer: Jessica Alba

Best answer: he certainly is unusual looking

Does acne affect beauty?

12 answers · 6 days ago

Best answer: It's not a problem if you like the feel and smell of animal feces under your nails. But that won't happen because you are required to wear gloves when working with animals, heavy duty work gloves when cleaning the animal crap and food prep gloves when feeding. The nails will be a problem when wearing... show more


Language

Categories