United States's questions - Hindi iziqna

What specific engagement of Camilla’s was more important than a royal family wedding where all other royals were in attendance? After all the effort Prince Charles has made to elevate his former mistress to be our next queen, the woman can’t even cancel an engagement to be with all other royals at a royal... show more

I don t want to have it at my house. My friends don t give a crap what my relatives names are and don t want to spend time in my teeny tiny room.


Do you prefer atlanta or panera bread?

6 answers · Atlanta · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: i prefer panera



Where is the best pizza in New Jersey?

4 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago
Best answer: Palermo's of Hamilton on Klockner Road

Gosh I’m literally ready to get on a plane that’s how much I’m craving this steak plate with fresh local produce and the wine cellar and the taste of Chicago on my plate Lord help me i will give in and probably swipe my Amex Card in desparation

NYC restaurant recommendations?

7 answers · New York City · 2 months ago
Best answer: Find the website for Restaurant Row. We live about 90 miles north of NYC, and we drive, park on a nearby street, go to the show ( and they have STAGGERED ending times, btw - yes, there is one hour that is madness, but the WHOLE STREET is restaurants - make a reservation or Open Table, etc.). You can eat before or... show more

What happens if I eat someone’s food at a restaurant?

11 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Best answer: U digest it

What is the best pizza place in New York City?

5 answers · New York City · 2 months ago
Or the top 5? Thanks!!!

I just got the squirts after eating at the Red Hen. Can I sue them?

11 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 months ago
Best answer: Call the Health Inspector and file a report.


Should I go to Chipotle or Qdoba?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 months ago
Best answer: Qdoba

Does anyone know if mercury lounge is strict on IDs?

5 answers · New York City · 4 months ago
going to a 21+ concert tonight and turn 21 in a few months, wanted to know if they’re really strict about fake ids.

What do you like to order at Outback Steakhouse?

14 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 months ago
Best answer: The young waitress or hostess.

Why did they change iHop to iHob?

25 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 months ago

TACO BUENO OR TACO BELL?

13 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 months ago


What should I do about the foreign restaurants where I live?

12 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 5 months ago
Best answer: Not much. This only happened to me once in China Town, San Francisco. The place we went to was a dim sum place with no menus. You just point at items. We were robbed. There were no menus, the people working there didn't speak or preferred to not speak English. We were robbed. We had no idea that each tiny... show more

Language

Categories