Fast Food's questions - Hindi iziqna

Burger King or Wendy's?

25 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Only at Burger King.

KFC OR Popeye's?

13 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: KFC

It costs more than $2.50 for a McDouble in Canada.


I am writing a paper and I cannot find a lot of information. I have reached out directly to Domino's but I am waiting on a manager to call me back. Are the sandwiches delivered frozen and then placed in the oven? What is the process?


My local pizza hut almost always undercooks the food, and the food is always bland and the pizza paper thin. I complained on the pizza hut website and they are sending me a coupon for 2 free 3 topping large pizzas. The problem is, the only pizza hut nearby is the one that has the terrible food. What should I do... show more

I was in drive thru at this taco place and ordered a $3 taco. He proceeds to take a long time giving change claiming that the receipt was printed wrong but kept telling me the change was correct. So I take his word and leave. About a block later I count the change and it's $12 so I was shortchanged by $5!!!!!!... show more

Best answer: Probably a bone. When they process the chicken, they remove the head and feet and start with what you would get as a whole chicken at the market. So, one of those bones.

Ive been filling out Mcdonalds Wendys Burger King applications to several store locations on the internet and I haven’t got a call nor email back .. I’m just trying to get a job anywhere before I graduate and attend classes in college next fall .

Best answer: There will be one along the road, for the local children. I'll be contributing some Hallowe'en themed sandwiches.

I found this coupon for $7 off food delivery but I don’t know if I should use it http://drd.sh/1TjJ8o/

Best answer: I think you will get heartburn & indigestion.


Best fast food?

7 answers · 1 week ago
Debate starts in 3...2...1...GO!



Should I get poutine or subway?

16 answers · 2 weeks ago



Language

Categories