Home Schooling's questions - Hindi iziqna



Best answer: You are asking what people think, a personal opinion and that varies from person to person. Sadly many do look down on homeschoolers but it is more based on them not understanding homeschoolers. I was worried about judgements when my first child graduated homeschooling but she was welcomed into colleges with open... show more


Best answer: Only if you also seek medical treatment for your child. Homeschooling doesn’t cure depression, anxiety or any other psychiatric condition. If your child is left untreated and becomes isolated, it could worsen the depression

They just want a better life and this is how you treat them? Where is your humanity America? What does America stand for if we treat migrants like this, and THE DEMOCRATS wont even protest?

Hey libs, does this trigger you?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Why does Donald Trump live at the Lincoln Memorial? Is Trump and idiot? Oh, sorry. I guess I'm repeating myself.

I have very bad anxiety and depression and I feel like school just makes it worse. I am happy at home but when I start thinking about going back to school I usually just burst into tears. Whenever I m at school and in class, my palms get sweaty, I start shaking, and I feel nauseous. Sometimes I do throw up. If I... show more

The crucial difference is that in a Republic, minority opinion is protected. Which is also why lower courts can make decisions that affect the whole country. It is called checks and balances.

Best answer: He is looking for UFO's in the Pyramids

Best answer: They bought their sheets at Costco.


Best answer: The only way to earn college credits as a high schooler is to take college classes. This is most often done through a local community college but can also be done at larger universities too. A homeschooled high schooler that takes a college class will earn both a high school credit and college credits for that... show more

Best answer: It means they are not Interested in being Friends with you anymore for some reason

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0-G6i9yk... https://qz.com/1182778/the-far-right-was...

Best answer: 36 - 8 = 28

Best answer: Because the office belongs to God who prefers atheists...

Language

Categories