Mexico's questions - Hindi iziqna

GOD must be good for a simple reason?

10 answers · Cancun · 3 days ago
Our view of Good must be from God because we are made in His Image and Likeness...any other view makes a standard that exists independently and prior to God

Best answer: If you were not molested as a child or had sex with your close of kin would you still be accepted by Whites?

Discourse 2. Neglect of Divine Calls and Warnings Jesus tells us Himself, that, if the inhabitants of Tyre and Sidon had seen the miracles done in Chorazin, they would have done penance and turned to Him. That is, there was that which would have converted them, and it was not granted to them. Till we set this... show more

Why are Atheists so hostile?

10 answers · Mexicali · 6 days ago

Best answer: They are the only ones looking for it.

Best answer: Off to Mexico.


Best answer: atheism relies far too heavily upon logical fallacies, dear.

There are more atheists or religious here?

9 answers · Merida · 5 months ago
Best answer: 69% of Americans identify as Christian. This doesn't include Americans who identify as Jewish, Hindu, Muslim, Buddhist, etc. Only 3% of Americans identify as atheists. So there are far more religious people here.

Best answer: She consistently speaks highly of NCWJ. As far as I recall, that's the only one. Unless, as I sometimes suspect, referring to Shadowfire as the Warlock might be an effort at flirting. Oh, I remembered GANGSTER GHOST. She says he is sweet.


They had to close the pool after my 12 year old son had an accident going down the waterslide. The local news reported the incident, and didn't say who the boy was, but everyone knows. We might have to move. I'm reconsidering my faith too.


Would it be so bad if Jesus wasn't black?

15 answers · Zacatecas · 5 months ago
Nowadays, people point to the verse (Rev 1:15) about his feet described as burned bronze as an indication of Jesus being black. But (1) nearly all interpretations express that the bronze was being burned...thus a hot orange color. And (2) this is part of a VISION that includes several things that no human has... show more

Do atheists really hate America or do they just hate the 90 percent that believe in God?

6 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 5 months ago

Language

Categories