Standards & Testing's questions - Hindi iziqna

What's gonna happen to me?

4 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: you'll do fine if you don't care what school you get into.

AP classes in Highschool?

5 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: AP classes are very useful if you want to go to good college. Most 4-year colleges/universities look at your AP classes and what grades you got from those AP classes more than your SAT/ACT scores. These classes are college-level classes that were prepared for high school students to take while still in high school.... show more

Best answer: When the instructor starts the clock, tells you to, "Turn over the paper", or "open the book", or "You may start, Now!" OR When the Pope has his minions put the Question, to you, during their second "inquisition."


Why am i so stupid?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
All throughout school i've always done badly on tests even though I study so hard and don't get nervous before the test. Honestly, what is wrong with me:( ?

Best answer: They are all serious and can be life threatening. You can easily google for explanations and info about all three of them


'f*cking kill yourself before some legend does it for you, you f*cking worthless c*nt'. what punishment probably?

Best answer: All standardized tests are worthless. The only way to guarantee a student has learned anything is by using only essay questions. Girls can learn math as well as boys; it's just that schools don't teach it properly!

Best answer: lol .. your just barely above retard ..

Best answer: No, I would have advocated for the death penalty.

What is wrong with me!!!!!?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Nothing is wrong with you... just need to learn study skills.




Any take the HESI A2 entrance exam?

3 answers · 2 weeks ago
Going to be taking the HESI exam here in a week for radiology technology. I know it is usually a nursing exam but my school requires us to take it as well. I can’t find any information on the critical thinking portion. What does it entail? Is it difficlt and how can I study for this portion? Has anyone had... show more

Best answer: that's impossible to answer. there are classes you can take to help prepare though. maybe go to your local library for resources too. or even your local community college.

I'm in college, and I study soooo much and still get all C's!!. It's not like i'm trying to memorise the material without understanding, I make sure that I understand and not memorize. I always go to office hours, I study and study and study before each exam, and I KNOW the material, yet I always... show more

I know that there are 150 questions on the property & casualty exam for Texas, but out those how many are score able and what would be a good estimate of how many questions I could miss without getting below a 70 on it. Thanks

I graduated high school 4 years ago and took the ACT once when I was a senior and was thinking about going to college. I didn’t go, but now 4 years later here I am! Lol after years of working an finally deciding what I want I’m going back. I have to have my high school transcripts sent and ACT score only thing is... show more

Language

Categories